Skip to content
Yozora
Twitch Partner English SinceMay 2020

Yozora Twitch Stats

Offline · last stream (Dragon's Dogma II)

Warning!! Raccoon Activities ahead!

Followers30,454
Avg viewers · 30d244
Peak · 30d997
Streamed · 30d39.8 h
Rank · this week#8,802English #4,069

About Yozora

Yozora is a Twitch Partner with 30,454 followers who streams in English. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 11 days for 40 hours, averaging 244 viewers with a peak of 997. Most streamed category: Just Chatting (36% of stream time). Usually live on Tuesday between 01:00 and 09:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 54m on average. This week they rank #8,802 among the Twitch channels we track and #4,069 among English streamers. Last stream: October 15, 2026 (Dragon's Dogma II).

Twitch bioTanuki Vtuber! Cards, Souls and Variety Content! Let's do our best today too!

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers244
Peak viewers997
Hours streamed39.8 h
Viewer hours9,705
Days streamed11 / 30
02505007501,000Sep 20 · avg 315 · peak 997 · 4h 12mSep 22 · avg 187 · peak 205 · 3h 18mSep 24Sep 25 · avg 261 · peak 283 · 4h 54mSep 29 · avg 189 · peak 205 · 3hSep 29Sep 30 · avg 203 · peak 245 · 2h 48mOct 1 · avg 243 · peak 350 · 4h 6mOct 2 · avg 232 · peak 256 · 4h 6mOct 3 · avg 258 · peak 292 · 2h 48mOct 4 · avg 250 · peak 269 · 3hOct 4Oct 6 · avg 260 · peak 297 · 3h 42mOct 9Oct 14Oct 15 · avg 247 · peak 269 · 4h 6mOct 19
daily average daily peak
Just Chatting: 36%Deadlock: 17%100% Orange Juice: 10%Dragon's Dogma II: 10%Spyro the Dragon: 8%Pokémon: 8%
6categories
  • Just Chatting36%14.3 h
  • Deadlock17%6.8 h
  • 100% Orange Juice10%4.1 h
  • Dragon's Dogma II10%4.1 h
  • Spyro the Dragon8%3 h
  • Pokémon8%3 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Twitch's top 1,000 live streams and the games we track (Knight Online, Rise Online, Metin2, Cabal), since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Twitch figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
214 Tue 3×
203 Wed 1×
245 Thu 2×
248 Fri 2×
258 Sat 1×
288 Sun 2×

When is Yozora live?

UTC
Per week3.4streams
Avg length5h 53m
Longest11h 51m
Usual start01:00
Prime hours01:00–09:00
rareoften

Based on the last 27 streams (Aug 20 – Oct 15): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Twitch's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#8,802Twitch overallof 16,790 channels
#4,069English streamersof 7,419
#17Dragon's Dogma IIof 23
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Yozora same category and language, similar audience size

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Yozora

How many followers does Yozora have on Twitch?

Yozora has 30,454 followers on Twitch. The figure comes from Twitch and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Yozora live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 15, 2026.

How many viewers does Yozora average?

Over the last 30 days Yozora averaged 244 viewers, peaking at 997. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Twitch figure.

When does Yozora usually stream?

Based on the last 27 streams: mostly between 01:00 and 09:00 UTC, about 3.4 streams a week, 5h 54m each on average.

What does Yozora stream?

Just Chatting (36%), Deadlock (17%), 100% Orange Juice (10%), Dragon's Dogma II (10%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are Yozora's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Twitch profile: X @YozoraCh, YouTube @yozoraaoivods.

How many subscribers does Yozora have?

Twitch doesn't publish subscriber counts; only the streamer can see them. We don't estimate.

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Profile, followers, VODs, clips and schedule come from Twitch's official API; banner and last stream from Twitch's channel page; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.