Skip to content
jhowrj
Kick Verified Portuguese

jhowrj Kick Stats

Offline · last stream (IRL)
Followers21,089
Active subs4
Avg viewers · 30d1,909
Peak · 30d2,777
Streamed · 30d23.4 h
Rank · this week#776Portuguese #66

About jhowrj

jhowrj is a Kick streamer with 21,089 followers who streams in Portuguese. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 9 days for 23 hours, averaging 1,909 viewers with a peak of 2,777. Most streamed category: IRL (69% of stream time). Usually live on Wednesday and Thursday between 12:00 and 23:00 UTC; a stream lasts 5h 25m on average. This week they rank #776 among the Kick channels we track and #66 among Portuguese streamers. They have 4 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 13, 2026 (IRL).

Kick bioSou o Jhow, bem-vindo ao canal. Faço lives Irl, jogatina e muito mais. Muita resenha e interação com o chat. | Email Jhow@bdj.gg

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,909
Peak viewers2,777
Hours streamed23.4 h
Viewer hours44,710
Days streamed9 / 27
07501,5002,2503,000Sep 21 · avg 2,096 · peak 2,116 · 24mSep 21Sep 26Oct 1 · avg 2,197 · peak 2,777 · 7h 6mOct 1Oct 2 · avg 2,045 · peak 2,409 · 5h 24mOct 6Oct 7 · avg 1,332 · peak 1,386 · 1h 6mOct 8 · avg 1,427 · peak 1,719 · 3h 48mOct 11 · avg 1,731 · peak 2,060 · 3h 6mOct 11Oct 12 · avg 1,800 · peak 1,800 · 6mOct 13 · avg 1,756 · peak 1,955 · 1h 42mOct 14 · avg 2,493 · peak 2,614 · 48mOct 16
daily average daily peak
IRL: 69%Just Chatting: 20%EA Sports FC 27: 12%
3categories
  • IRL69%16.1 h
  • Just Chatting20%4.6 h
  • EA Sports FC 2712%2.8 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

2,047 Mon 2×
1,756 Tue 1×
1,807 Wed 2×
1,927 Thu 2×
2,045 Fri 1×
— Sat 0×
1,731 Sun 1×

When is jhowrj live?

UTC
Per week4.1streams
Avg length5h 24m
Longest10h 25m
Usual start20:00
Prime hours12:00–23:00
rareoften

Based on the last 16 streams (Sep 16 – Oct 13): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#776Kick overallof 16,523 channels
#66Portuguese streamersof 758
#104IRLof 479
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like jhowrj same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average3.6% low

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about jhowrj

How many followers does jhowrj have on Kick?

jhowrj has 21,089 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is jhowrj live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 13, 2026.

How many viewers does jhowrj average?

Over the last 30 days jhowrj averaged 1,909 viewers, peaking at 2,777. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does jhowrj usually stream?

Based on the last 16 streams: mostly between 12:00 and 23:00 UTC, about 4.1 streams a week, 5h 25m each on average.

What does jhowrj stream?

IRL (69%), Just Chatting (20%), EA Sports FC 27 (12%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

What are jhowrj's Instagram and X (Twitter) accounts?

Accounts the streamer added to their Kick profile: Instagram @jhowrj1, X @jhowrj1, YouTube JhowRJ1, TikTok @ojhowrj, Discord discord.gg/WhEZZD9Gyt.

How many subscribers does jhowrj have?

jhowrj has 4 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.