Skip to content
Yair17
Kick Verified Spanish

Yair17 Kick Stats

Offline · last stream (Grand Theft Auto V (GTA))
Followers13,360
Active subs5
Avg viewers · 30d1,398
Peak · 30d2,457
Streamed · 30d15.2 h
Rank · this week#2,306Spanish #322

About Yair17

Yair17 is a Kick streamer with 13,360 followers who streams in Spanish. In our sampling over the last 30 days they were live on 8 days for 15 hours, averaging 1,398 viewers with a peak of 2,457. Most streamed category: Grand Theft Auto V (GTA) (99% of stream time). Usually live on Friday and Sunday between 00:00 and 04:00 UTC; a stream lasts 3h 11m on average. This week they rank #2,306 among the Kick channels we track and #322 among Spanish streamers. They have 5 active subscribers on Kick. Last stream: October 11, 2026 (Grand Theft Auto V (GTA)).

Viewer statistics

Avg viewers1,398
Peak viewers2,457
Hours streamed15.2 h
Viewer hours21,199
Days streamed8 / 28
06251,2501,8752,500Sep 20 · avg 1,219 · peak 1,219 · 6mSep 22Sep 25 · avg 1,009 · peak 1,119 · 1h 18mSep 27Oct 1 · avg 1,833 · peak 2,280 · 2h 48mOct 2 · avg 1,678 · peak 2,457 · 2h 48mOct 2Oct 3 · avg 1,279 · peak 1,702 · 4h 36mOct 6 · avg 1,236 · peak 1,424 · 1h 30mOct 7Oct 10 · avg 1,002 · peak 1,149 · 1h 6mOct 11 · avg 1,158 · peak 1,225 · 1hOct 12Oct 17
daily average daily peak
Grand Theft Auto V (GTA): 99%Garena Free Fire: 1%
2categories
  • Grand Theft Auto V (GTA)99%15.1 h
  • Garena Free Fire1%0.1 h

Sampled every 5 minutes from Kick's top 100 streams, the top 100 in Turkish and 10 other languages, the games we track and the busiest categories of the moment, since September 19, 2026. A day stays empty when the channel didn't reach that list; not an official Kick figure.

By day of the week last 90 days, average viewers on days streamed

— Mon 0×
1,236 Tue 1×
— Wed 0×
1,833 Thu 1×
1,464 Fri 2×
1,226 Sat 2×
1,163 Sun 2×

When is Yair17 live?

UTC
Per week4.7streams
Avg length3h 11m
Longest5h 44m
Usual start00:00
Prime hours00:00–04:00
rareoften

Based on the last 15 streams (Sep 18 – Oct 11): each cell shows how many streams were live at that hour. Source: Kick's past broadcast list.

Rankings and similar streamers

#2,306Kick overallof 20,363 channels
#322Spanish streamersof 3,217
#374Grand Theft Auto V (GTA)of 1,351
Full ranking

By viewer hours over the last 7 days, among the channels we track.

Streamers like Yair17 same category and language, similar audience size

Chat engagement
7-day average6.3% medium

Engagement = distinct accounts that wrote in the last 5 minutes ÷ viewers, sampled from the chat every 30 seconds. A measurement, not a verdict: music/IRL streams and big channels naturally sit lower. Tiers: below 5% low, 5–15% medium, above 15% high. All channels: Engagement Board; live audit: Stream Audit.

Latest streams

Most watched clips

Frequently asked about Yair17

How many followers does Yair17 have on Kick?

Yair17 has 13,360 followers on Kick. The figure comes from Kick and refreshes every 2 minutes.

Is Yair17 live right now?

Not at the moment. The last stream started on October 11, 2026.

How many viewers does Yair17 average?

Over the last 30 days Yair17 averaged 1,398 viewers, peaking at 2,457. This is our own sampling every 5 minutes, not an official Kick figure.

When does Yair17 usually stream?

Based on the last 15 streams: mostly between 00:00 and 04:00 UTC, about 4.7 streams a week, 3h 11m each on average.

What does Yair17 stream?

Grand Theft Auto V (GTA) (99%), Garena Free Fire (1%) — share of stream time in the last 30 days.

How many subscribers does Yair17 have?

Yair17 has 5 active subscribers on Kick (Kick's own figure).

Look up another channel

Where the data comes from

Followers, VODs and clips come from Kick's channel endpoints; subscriber count and live status from Kick's official API; refreshed every 2 minutes. Viewer history is our own sampling.